Skip to main content

Contact Us

 

Montclair High School
4725 Benito Street
Montclair, CA 91763

Phone: (909) 621-6781
Fax: (909) 621-1882

Registrar's Office
Phone: (909) 621-6781 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 391-5325

 Photo of Montclair High School Mascot
Principal
Charlene Saenz (909) 621-6781 ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Monica Barberi (909) 621-6781 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Joshua Cho (909) 621-6781 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal of Instruction
TJ Fiorenza (909) 621-6781 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Victor Garnica (909) 621-6781 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal of Ed Services
Guidance Counselors
Alice Cornejo Counselor
Michelle Kooiman Guidance Counselor
Jennifer Markley Guidance Counselor
Veronica Ousley Guidance Counselor
Carlos Reynoso Guidance Counselor
Noele Salesky Counselor
Teachers
Danny Aguilar Teacher
Jackie Albay Teacher
James Ana Teacher
Claudia Arbizu Teacher
Nicole Askander Teacher
Zulma Barillas Teacher
Steven Barrett Teacher
Bill Blades (909) 621-6781 ex: 2028 Teacher
Benjamin Boetel Teacher
Marc Buchanan Teacher
Candise Campbell Teacher
Johnny Cardenas Teacher
Bernadette Castaneda Teacher
Christopher Castro Teacher
Priscilla Cerna Teacher
Hae Chung Credentialed School Nurse
Vicki Coble Teacher
Angelina Contreras Teacher
Derreck Cooper Teacher
Yvonne Cruz Teacher
Michelle Dane Teacher
Silvia Delgado Teacher
Christina Diaz Teacher
Gilbert Diaz Teacher
Erik Douglas Teacher
Christina Duncan Teacher
Mrs. Echevarrieta-Tucker Teacher
Jessica Ellis Teacher
Anthony Escalera Teacher
James Estrada Teacher
Steven Fields Teacher
Rosemary Figueroa Teacher
Anthony Fiorenza Teacher
Sharla Fitzgerald (909) 621-6781 ex: 2384 Teacher
Brandi Fletcher Teacher
Judy Flores Teacher
Eunmi Franco (909) 621-6781 ex: 2210 Teacher
Megan Galipeau Teacher
Hector Garcia Teacher
Lisa Garcia Teacher
Luis Garcia Teacher
David Gonzalez Teacher
Elizabeth Gonzalez Teacher
Karina Guerrero Teacher
Jeannene Halverson Teacher
Mrs. Hanchett (909) 621-6781 ex: 2337 Teacher
Mark Hayes Teacher
Kim Heide Teacher
Jeannette Hernandez Teacher
Ms. Hill Teacher
Victoria Hodge Teacher
Mr Holmes Teacher
Helen Hsiao Teacher
Lori Jepson Teacher
Joshua Joiner Teacher
Ms. Kanter Teacher
Mrs. Keaney Teacher
Corey Knowlton Teacher
Chuck Kuhn Teacher
Marissa Laing Teacher
Cornelious Lambert ROTC Teacher
Cornelious Lambert Teacher
Argy Leyton Teacher
Gina Lopez Teacher
Sean Luebbers Teacher
Octavia Luna Librarian
Elaine Mar Teacher
Ronald Marquez Teacher
Bob Martin Teacher
Fabian Martin Teacher
Rachel Maupin Teacher
Mrs. Maxwell-Lumpkin English Teacher
Michael McCort Teacher
Maria McCutcheon Teacher
David McNott Teacher
C. Miller (909) 621-6781 ex: 4603 Home Economics Careers & Technology Teacher
Sra Moon Teacher
Fidel Mora Teacher
Sergio Mora Teacher
Howard Moran Teacher
Matthew Muncy Teacher/ASB Director
Christopher Naron Teacher
Russell Okinaka Teacher
Lisa Ornelas Teacher
Belinda Ortiz Teacher
Matthew Palmer Teacher
Layla Pashby Teacher
Robin Patterson Teacher
Nicole Pederson Teacher
Keisa Pineda Teacher
Maria Plascencia Teacher
Sara Popp Teacher
Genadio Pulido Teacher
Tina Ramsey Teacher
Carlos Reynoso Guidance Counselor
Venetia Ricchio Teacher
Anne Robbins Teacher
Nathan Robinson Teacher
Valentin Rosas Teacher
David Rowcliffe Teacher
Leanne Schmidt Teacher
Barbara Shiffermiller (909) 621-6781 ex: 2123 Teacher
Audrey Smelser Teacher
Melissa Smith Teacher
Timothy Smith Teacher
Steven Steece (909) 621-6781 ex: 2366 SpEd Teacher and XC-Track Coach
Melissa Stern Teacher
Sra. Supina Teacher
Brian Taylor Teacher
Manuel Tecson Teacher
Amahl Thomas Teacher
Josphat Thuku Teacher
Laura Turnbull Teacher
Wendy Uzarski Teacher
Rodolfo Valenzuela Teacher
Sylvia Vela Teacher
Beth Velasco Teacher
Nicholas Ward Teacher
Bret Warner Teacher
Danielle Warner (909) 621-6781 ex: 2212 Teacher
Stephen Wass Teacher
Bill Wehrle Teacher
Juan Whyte Teacher
Samuel Wolfe Teacher
Staff
Sean Alston Instructional Assistant
Jose Ayala Instructional Assistant
Kitty Brown Student Store Manager
Mary Burroughs Staff
Brenda Courville Staff
John Cuevas Campus Officer
Deborah Davis Aeries Tech
Melissa Diaz (909) 621-6781 ex: 2021 Principal's Secretary
Nadine Diaz Staff
David Dunn (909) 621-6781 ex: 5739 Staff
Julie Duvall ex: 2061 Library Technician
Reyna Gonzalez (909) 621-6781 ex: 2031 AP Discipline Secretary
Yolanda Guerra Staff
Antoine Guzman Staff
Kimberly King Staff
Michele La Bono (909) 621-6781 ex: 2010 Staff
Anne Layton Staff
Antonio Lopez Staff
Delilah Lorigo Staff
Gloria Morales Staff
Angie Navarro Staff
Cynthia Ochoa Staff
Jose Paez Staff
celia powers Staff
Cindy Proffitt (909) 621-6781 ex: 2002 Registrar
Gerardo Puno Staff
Toni Quiroz Staff
David Randin Staff
Colleen Rodriguez Guidance Technician
Isabel Sanchez (909) 621-6781 ex: 2025 AP Secretary, Achievement
Claudia Silva (909) 621-6781 ex: 2023 AP Secretary, Instruction
Denise Tim (909) 621-6781 ex: 2102 Career Guidance Tech
Maria Valenzuela Staff
Lindsey Van Hofwegen SLP
Robert Vandenberg Staff
Graciela Velasquez Staff
Cindy Ventura Staff
Sandra Verduzco Psychologist
Kathy Young (909) 621-6781 ex: 2027 AP Activities / Ed Service Secretary